Southwest Stars Baseball

The official training facility of the Stars

Competitive Baseball At An Affordable Price

2020 TEAMS

The Southwest Stars field teams at the 8u-18u level. Our youth teams focus primarily on instruction. At the high school level we play to win every game. Please scroll through all 6 slides below.
  1. Positive Culture 

  2. 10U Stars

    1. #
      PLAYER
    2. 10
      Isaac Horenkamp
    3. Charlie Dunning
    4. Adam Dysart
    5. Joshua Kramme
    6. 9
      Lincoln Moon
    7. 46
      Lincoln Moos
    8. 31
      Charlie Rask
    9. Donovan Miller
    10. Andrew Schade
    11. 22
      Zeppelin Bilbrey
    12. Owen Chessey
    13. 1
      Theo Miraflores
    14. 80
      Brody Humbarger
  3. 12 Week Winter Training

    Compete In League and Tournaments

    1. 16U Stars

      1. #
        PLAYER
        POSITION(S)
        SCHOOL
      2. 4
        Cole Adams
        Parkway West
      3. 23
        David Meyer
        Marquette
      4. Khalil Davis
        Ladue
      5. 6
        Cam Crocker
        Marquette
      6. 8
        Cooper Thomas
        Parkway North
      7. 9
        Reid Kresko
        Westminster
      8. 12
        Ryne Larson
        Marquette
      9. 13
        Nathan Basler
        Parkway West
      10. 17
        Patrick Johann
        CBC
      11. 31
        Ben Key
        Parkway West
      12. 38
        Jake Currant
        Timberland
      13. 1
        Evan Grosz
        Marquette
    2. 16U Stars

      1. #
        PLAYER
        POSITION(S)
        HIGH SCHOOL
      2. 7
        Colin Smith
        2B
        Valley Park
      3. 13
        Luke Gantner
        C, P
        Trinity Catholic
      4. 8
        Joe Williams
        C
        CBC
      5. 19
        Trey Menendez
        SS, P
        Parkway West
      6. 30
        Trent Tenarvitz
        P, 3B, OF
        Northwest
      7. 32
        Spencer Foss
        C, INF
        St. Charles
      8. 50
        Corey Seaward
        1B, P
        Borgia
      9. 99
        Matt Gilbers
        3B, P
        Northwest
      10. 21
        Chris Hoscher
        1B, P, OF
        Trinity Catholic
      11. 12
        Jason Reilly
        3B, P
        Parkway West
      12. 66
        Vinny Fortner
        1B, P
        St. Francis Borgia
      13. 20
        Nic Matteoni
        OF, C
        Hazelwood Central
      14. 3
        TJ Fleming
        2B, OF
        Parkway West
      Schedule
      1. 5/20/17 - 5/26/17
        Stars and Stripes Training Camp
        5:45 PM
        @ McCluer North High School
      2. 5/29/17
        Jon Vaninger Family Day
        TBD
        @ Principia
      3. 5/30/17
        Stallions Gold
        5:45 PM
        @ St. Dominic
      4. 5/31/17
        Stallions Black
        5:45 PM
        @ Principia
      5. 6/1/17
        Capitals
        5:45 PM
        @ Howell Central
      6. 6/2/17
        American National
        DH 6:00 PM, 8:30 PM
        @ Heine Meine
      7. 6/3/17 - 6/4/17
        Tournament - GMB
        TBD
        @ Lutheran South
      8. 6/9/17 - 6/11/17
        Mid-America Showcase Series
        TBD
        @ University of Arkansas-Little Rock
      9. 6/12/17
        Tigers
        5:45 PM
        @ Whitfield
      10. 6/15/17
        Stallions Gold
        5:45 PM
        @ Principia
      11. 6/16/17 - 6/18/17
        Tournament - Triple Play
        TBD
        @ Ellisville/Pond
      12. 6/19/17
        O'Fallon
        6:00 PM
        @ Whitfield
      13. 6/20/17
        Tigers
        5:45 PM
        @ CBC Cadet Park
      14. 6/21/17
        Recruits
        6:00 PM
        @ Northwest House Springs
      15. 6/22/17 - 6/25/17
        Mid-South TOC
        TBD
        @ University of Louisville
      16. 6/26/17
        Recruits
        6:00 PM
        @ Whitfield
      17. 6/29/17
        Freeburg
        6:00 PM
        @ Freeburg High School
      18. 6/30/17
        Stallions Black
        5:45 PM
        @ St. Dominic
      19. 7/3/17
        Capitals
        5:45 PM
        @ Principia
      20. 7/14/17 - 7/21/17
        SLABA Tournament
        TBD
        TBD
  4. 18U Stars

    1. #
      PLAYER
      POSITION(S)
      SCHOOL
    2. 3
      Andrew Lurkins
      3B, OF
      Parkway West
    3. 4
      Robert Kyle
      OF,IF
      Francis Howell North
    4. 7
      Colin Smith
      IF, P
      Valley Park
    5. 13
      Luke Gantner
      C, P, IF
      Trinity Catholic
    6. 20
      Nic Matteoni
      OF, C
      Hazelwood Central
    7. 21
      Chris Hoscher
      OF, P
      Trinity Catholic
    8. 15
      Mac Bailey
      P, C, OF
      Home School
    9. 12
      Jason Reilly
      IF, OF
      Parkway West
    10. 66
      Vinny Fortner
      IF, P
      Borgia
    11. 99
      Matt Gilbers
      IF, P, OF
      Northwest
    12. 27
      Gunner Sewell
      IF, P
      Orchard Farm
    13. 16
      Connor Biggs
      P
      Lutheran South
    14. 22
      Dylan Wildman
      2B, P
      Troy Buchanan HS
  5. 2020 HS Schedule

Contact Us​
Name
Email
Message
Phone
Submit
Tel: 314-541-1479
Email: baxterandrew44@gmail.com